PIERO DORAZIO (ITA/ 1928-2005) Eurasia tapis en laine signé du monogramme ‘PD’ (en bas à droite), au revers, bolduc de l’éditeur ‘EURASIA / TAPIS ORIGINAL DE P. DORAZIO / EXEMPLAIRE No 17/100 / ÉDITÉ PAR ARTCURIAL’ 267 x 200 cm WOOL CARPET, SIGNED WITH THE ARTIST’S INITIALS LOWER RIGHT, ON THE REVERSE, A LABEL WITH THE TITLE, THE ARTIST’S NAME, NUMBERED 17/100 AND THE EDITOR NAME , 105.1/8 x 78.3/4 in.