Tunisie, Tunis, 2003.
Plat bleu et blanc orné de cinq dômes sur la partie haute et d'un moulin sur la partie basse.
D. 32.4 cm
Daté, signé, localisé au revers : "Koninginnedag Tunis 30.04.2003" et en arabe "khâled".
Köninginnedag signifie "fête de la reine" ou fête nationale en néerlandais, célébré le 30 avril sous le règne de Béatrix (r. 1980-2013).
***
Blue and white dish decorated with five domes on the upper part and a mill on the lower part.
Dated, signed, located on the reverse: "Koninginnedag Tunis 30.04.2003" and in Arabic "khâled".
Köninginnedag means "Queen's Day" or National Day in Dutch, celebrated on April 30 during the reign of Beatrix (r. 1980-2013).
Ø: 32.4 cm