PETER JOSEPH (1929-2020)
Light pink center / dark... Lot 39
Résultat :
Estimation :
PETER JOSEPH (1929-2020)
Light pink center / dark grey border
1990
signé et daté 1990 au revers
collage sur papier
signed and dated 1990 on the reverse
collage on paper
56 x 76 cm.
22 1/16 x 29 15/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Galerie Laage-Salomon, Paris
Acquis auprès de celle-ci par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com