Lot n° 11

Résultat :
Estimation :

DORA MAAR (1909-1997) Assia nue signé et portant le tampon de la succession de l'artiste au dos photographie, tirage argentique d'époque Executé circa 1934. signed and with the artist's estate stamp on the reverse gelatin silver print Executed circa 1934. 34,8 x 23,6 cm. 13 3/8 x 8 11/16 in. Footnotes: Provenance Vente: Aguttes, Paris, Les Collections Aristophil - Les Années 1920-1930, lot 120 Acquis dans cette vente par le propriétaire actuel This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium. For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com