DORA MAAR (1909-1997)
Assia nue
signé et portant... Lot 11
Résultat :
Estimation :
DORA MAAR (1909-1997)
Assia nue
signé et portant le tampon de la succession de l'artiste au dos
photographie, tirage argentique d'époque
Executé circa 1934.
signed and with the artist's estate stamp on the reverse
gelatin silver print
Executed circa 1934.
34,8 x 23,6 cm.
13 3/8 x 8 11/16 in.
Footnotes:
Provenance
Vente: Aguttes, Paris, Les Collections Aristophil - Les Années 1920-1930, lot 120
Acquis dans cette vente par le propriétaire actuel
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com