AFTER PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Toros
portfolio... Lot 20
Résultat :
Estimation :
Toros
portfolio de 15 offset lithographies hors-texte, avec poèmes de Pablo Neruda
chacune numérotée 379/500
Exécuté en 1960 dans une édition totale de 520 exemplaires
Edité par Au Vent d'Arles, Paris.
portfolio including 15 offset litographs hors-texte, with poems by Pablo Neruda
each numbered 379/500
Executed in 1960 and from the total edition of 520
Published by Au Vent d'Arles, Paris.
54,5 x 42 cm.
21 1/4 x 16 9/16 in.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com