PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Gentilhomme, Femme honteuse... Lot 40
Résultat :
Estimation :
PABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)
Gentilhomme, Femme honteuse et Reître, Série 347
singé et numéroté 37/50
eau-forte sur vélin filigrané BFK Rives
Exécuté en 1968 dans une édition de 50 exemplaires
Edité par Galerie L. Leiris, Paris.
signed and numbered 37/50
etching on BFK Rives wove paper
Executed in 1968 and from the edition of 50
Published by Galerie L. Leiris, Paris.
28 x 36,4cm.
11 x 14 5/16in.
Footnotes:
Bibliographie
Georges Bloch, Catalogue de l'oeuvre gravé et lithographié, Volume II, 1966-1969, Berne, 1971 (Bl.1699)
Geiser & Baer, Picasso Peintre-graveur, Catalogue raisonné de l'oeuvre gravé, Volume VI, 1966-1968, Berne, 1990 (B.1715 Bb1)
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com