Chief Jimoh Buraimoh (Nigéria, né en 1943)
Musician,... Lot 14
Résultat :
Estimation :
Musician, Head study, Group heads study (trois oeuvres)
(i) Musician
huile et perles sur panneau
oil and beads on board
76 x 46cm. (29 15/16 x 18 1/8in.)
(ii) Head study
signé 'Buraimoh' en haut à gauche
huile et perles sur panneau
signed 'Buraimoh' lower left
oil and beads on board
76 x 45.5cm. (29 15/16 x 17 15/16in.)
(iii) Group head study
1998
signé et daté 'Buraimoh 98' en bas à gauche
huile et perles sur panneau
signed and dated 'Buraimoh 98' lower left
oil and beads on board
50.5 x 91.5cm. (19 7/8 x 36in.)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collecion privée, France
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com