Bruce Onobrakpeya (Nigéria, né en 1932)
Life in... Lot 46
Résultat :
Estimation :
Life in Aravbarie, Oba Aka I (deux oeuvres)
(i) Life in Aravbarie
1981
signé, daté et situé 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos 1981' en bas à droite et titré et numéroté 'Life in Aravbarie 1/30' en bas à gauche
relief en métal monté sur panneau de bois
signed, dated and situated 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos 1981' lower right and further titled and numbered 'Life in Aravbarie 1/30' lower left
metal etching, mounted on board
61 x 87 cm. (24 x 34 1/4in.)
(ii) Oba Aka I
1980
signé, daté et situé 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos February 1980' en bas à droite et titré et numéroté 'Oba Aka 9/20' en bas à gauche
gravure sur papier (base argentée)
signed, dated and inscribed 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos February 1980' lower right and further titled and numbered 'Oba Aka 9/20' lower left
deep etching (silver brown base)
68 x 50 cm. (26 3/4 x 19 11/16in.)
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection privée, France
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com