Lot n° 46

Résultat :
Estimation :

Bruce Onobrakpeya (Nigéria, né en 1932) Life in Aravbarie, Oba Aka I (deux oeuvres) (i) Life in Aravbarie 1981 signé, daté et situé 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos 1981' en bas à droite et titré et numéroté 'Life in Aravbarie 1/30' en bas à gauche relief en métal monté sur panneau de bois signed, dated and situated 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos 1981' lower right and further titled and numbered 'Life in Aravbarie 1/30' lower left metal etching, mounted on board 61 x 87 cm. (24 x 34 1/4in.) (ii) Oba Aka I 1980 signé, daté et situé 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos February 1980' en bas à droite et titré et numéroté 'Oba Aka 9/20' en bas à gauche gravure sur papier (base argentée) signed, dated and inscribed 'Bruce Onobrakpeya Lagos February 1980' lower right and further titled and numbered 'Oba Aka 9/20' lower left deep etching (silver brown base) 68 x 50 cm. (26 3/4 x 19 11/16in.) Footnotes: Provenance Collection privée, France For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com