Théodore DECK ( Guebwiller, 1823 - Sèvres, 1891)
Paire de vases balustre – circa 1875
Céramique craquelée émaillée turquoise
Monogrammé «THD » au revers
21 cm (Éclats)
A pair of blue enamelled stoneware vases by Théodore Deck - circa 1875
8.2 in.