Papua New Guinea, Washkuk Hills, Nukuma Lot n° 106
Résultat :
Estimation :
Papua New Guinea,Washkuk Hills,Nukuma,a nogwi figure with polychrome details,H 125,5 cm ,Provenance: Frans Faber,Amsterdam,1980s.Exhibited: Oss,Museum Jan Cunen,‘GrossBild. Overeenkomsten en verschillen in hedendaagse westerse en niet-westerse kunst’,18 Jan. - 18 April 1993 (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue on p. 108). ,