λ∍ The rocky soil has become a garden
signé et daté 'Corneille' 61' (en bas à gauche); signé, titré et daté 'Corneille' 61 ''the rocky soil has become a garden''' (au dos)
huile sur toile
73 x 92 cm.
Peint en 1961.
signed and dated 'Corneille' 61' (lower left); signed, titled and dated 'Corneille' 61 ''the rocky soil has become a garden''' (on the reverse)
oil on canvas
28.6⁄8 x 36 ¼ in.
Painted in 1961.
Pour enchérir, veuillez consulter la section « Informations de vente »