Karel Appel (1921-2006) 'De grote vogel loopt over de wereld om honkbal te spelen ets en aquatint, gesign. r.o., 12/25, 1981, 37 x 24 cm. [1] etching and aquatint in colours, signed lower right, 1981, 12/25, 37 x 24 cm.