Bol de forme sphérique en grès émaillé noir à décor gravé de deux grues en vol. Cachet Kagura (Probablement Bunjiro à Kyoto).
A RAKU BOWL SEALED KAGURA (POSSIBLY BUNJIRO IN KYOTO), EDO-MEIJI PERIOD, 19th CENTURY The bowl of ball form with undulating rim, with black glaze, incised with two geese ying and three swallows.
Hauteur: 10 cm
Provenance:
Ancienne étiquette de vente n°473