A pair of lacquered and giltwood stools. French,... Lot 10
résultat :
Estimation :
A pair of lacquered and giltwood stools. French, 19th century. Marked Jean-Joseph Chapuis (Brussels 1765 – 1864) (defects and restorations)
IT
Coppia di sgabelli in legno laccato e dorato, decori fogliati e seduta in cannettè. Piedini in metallo. Francia, secolo XIX. Stampigliati Jean-Joseph Chapuis (Bruxelles 1765 – 1864) (difetti e restauri)