An inlaid bronze dish decorated to the centre... Lot 50
résultat :
Estimation :
An inlaid bronze dish decorated to the centre in gold, shibuichi and copper takazogan with Gyoran Kannon on a giant carp with two oni demons, mark to the back. Komai Kyoto manufacture, Meiji period, late 19th century
(d. cm 30,5) (minor defects)
Export licence is available for this lot (expiring 10 May 2019)
IT
Piatto in bronzo decorato al centro con oro, shibuichi e rame takazogan con Gyoran Kannon su carpa accompagnata da due demoni, marchio sul retro
Manifattura Komai Kyoto, periodo Meiji, tardo secolo XIX
(d. cm 30,5) (lievi difetti)
Per questo lotto è disponibile l'attestato di libera circolazione (scadenza 10 Maggio 2019)