Lot n° 50

Estimation :

SERGE ARAMOFF (1881- ca.1970) Tête stylisée signé et inscrit 'S. Aramoff EA' (sur la nuque) bronze à patine brune nuancée 30 x 14.5 cm. Signed and inscribed on the back of the neck; bronze with brown patina; 11.15/1 x 5.3/4 in. 1.000-1.500€