Bill TRAYLOR (1854-1947)
White Lady with Spectacles, Polka Dot Dress and Handbag, circa 1939-42
Crayon et gouache sur carton
35 x 28 cm.
Au dos, étiquette de la Hirschl & Adler Modern, New York.
Provenance :
Galerie Montenay, Paris.