"Holy trinity". Alabaster figure with polychrome... Lot 2
résultat :
Estimation :
"Holy trinity". Alabaster figure with polychrome residue. Gothic. 14th century.
"Sainte Trinité". Figure en albâtre avec des résidus polychromes. Nottingham. Gothique. XIVe siècle.
43 x 28 cm.