Lot n° 26

résultat :
Estimation :

Jean MAYODON (1893 - 1967) Paire de vases ovoïdes en céramique émaillée crème à décor en léger relief de cervidés reposant sur un piédouche à l'or. Signés du monogramme "JM". H : 19 cm (cheveux au col) A pair of egg-shaped ceramic vases by Jean Mayodon with a cream enamelled cover on a deers decor. Gold enamelled feet. Signed with the "JM" monogram. H : 7,48 inch (a slight crack on one)