Jean BESNARD (1889 - 1958)
Coupe en céramique sur talon rond en retrait. Couverte craquelée crème, violette et dorée.
Signé "Jean Besnard France" sous la base.
H : 7,5 cm, D : 30,5 cm
A ceramic cup by Jean Besnard with a cream, purple and gold cracked enamelled cover.
Signed "Jean Besnard France" under the base.
H : 2,95 inch, D : 12,01 inch