Gaston GOOR (1902 - 1977) Mougin Frères
"Le Pont"
Paire... Lot 6
résultat :
Estimation :
"Le Pont"
Paire de deux vases en grès émaillé brun mat nuancé.
Signé en creux sous la base "Grès Mougin Nancy", "214 J." et "G. Goor. Dc.".
H : 22 cm ; DL : 22 cm
A pair of "The Bridge" mat brown enamelled stoneware vase designed by Gaston Goor for Mougin Frères.
Signed under the base "Grès Mougin Nancy", "214 J." and "G. Goor. Dc.".
H : 8,66 inch, D : 8,66 inch