Lot n° 6

résultat :
Estimation :

Gaston GOOR (1902 - 1977) Mougin Frères "Le Pont" Paire de deux vases en grès émaillé brun mat nuancé. Signé en creux sous la base "Grès Mougin Nancy", "214 J." et "G. Goor. Dc.". H : 22 cm ; DL : 22 cm A pair of "The Bridge" mat brown enamelled stoneware vase designed by Gaston Goor for Mougin Frères. Signed under the base "Grès Mougin Nancy", "214 J." and "G. Goor. Dc.". H : 8,66 inch, D : 8,66 inch