Georges Lucien GUYOT (1885 - 1973)
"Orang-Outan à la branche"
Modèle circa 1935.
Fonte circa 1950 par Susse.
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune à nuance verte
Base rectangulaire.
Signée "Guyot" et cachet de fondeur "Susse frères Paris cire perdue".
58 x 23 x 17 cm
Un certificat de l'ayant droit pourra être remis à l'acquéreur.
An "Orangutan with a branch" brown and green patinated bronze sculpture caster around 1950 from the design created by Heorges Lucien Guyot iaround 1935. Edition cast by Susse. Signed "Guyot" and caster's stamp "Susse frères Paris cire perdue".
22,83 x 9,05 x 6,69 inch
A certificate from the rightholder could be given to the buyer.