Thomas François CARTIER (1879-19743)
"Lion rugissant"
Sculpture en bronze à patine dorée et verte nuancée.
Signée "T.Cartier" et numérotée "4" en creux.
27 x 47 x 15 cm
A "Roaring Lion" gold and green patina bronze sculpture designed by Thomas François Cartier.
Signed "T.Cartier" and numbered "4".
10,63 x 18,50 x 5,90 inch