Lot n° 48

Estimation :

Edouard DROUOT (1850-1945) "Samson" Bronze à patine doré et brune nuancé. Base rectangulaire en marbre vert veiné. Signé "E.Drouot", cachet de fondeur et monogramme "BD". H : 52,5 cm A "Samson" gold and brown patinated bronze sculpture designed by Edouard Drouot. Green marble base. Signed "E.Drout", caster's stamp and monogrammed "BD". H : 20,67 inch