THE GOLDSMITHS & SILVERSMITHS COMPAGNY LTD, London
Encrier
En... Lot 29
résultat :
Estimation :
Encrier
En vermeil et cristal, de forme rectangulaire, la bordure en argent ciselée d’entrelacs. Repose sur quatre pieds volute. Poinçons au dos et dans son écrin d’origine. Angleterre, 19ème siècle. Poids total sans les flacons en verre : 1.401 gr
Dimensions : 6 x 32 x 26,5 cm
Elegant vermeil and crystal inkwell, rectangular in shape, the silver border chiseled with interlacing. Rests on four volute feet. Hallmarks on the back and in its original case. England, 19th century.