ALEX KATZ (né en 1927)
BLACK HAT (ALEX), 2010
Huile... Lot 24
résultat :
Estimation :
ALEX KATZ (né en 1927)
BLACK HAT (ALEX), 2010
Huile sur toile
Signée et datée au dos
Oil on canvas; signed and dated on the overlap
122 x 152 cm - 48 x 597/8 in.
PROVENANCE
Collection privée, Europe
EXPOSITION
Shanghai, James Cohan Gallery, Alex Katz, Recent paintings & selected prints, 18 mars-15 mai 2011