Charles GALLE (1818 - 1902) & REINEMER
Suite de six assiettes en porcelaine blanches à décor de fleurs épanouies.
Deux assiettes sont signées "Reinemer et Gallé Nancy", les quatre autres sont datées "1883".
A set of six chinaware plates designed by Charles Gallé for Reinemer, with gilded rims and a polychromatic decor of flowers.
Two plates are signed "Reinemer et Gallé Nancy", the other four are dated "1883".
D : 8,86 inch
(lacks of gilding and enamel)
Ø: 22.5
(manques de dorure et d'email)