Lot n° 18

Estimation :

Jean CARRIES (1855 - 1894) Pichet à anse et de forme "melon" en grés émaillée gris bleuté . Signé "Jean Carriès" sous la base. A cantaloupe shaped stoneware picher by Jean Carriès, with a blue and grey enamelled cover. Signed "Jean Carriès" under the base. 7,09 x 9,65 x 669 inch (a few grubbing-up from cooking ) H: 18 x L: 24.5 x P: 17 cm (arrachages de cuisson)