Lot n° 35

JOSHUA CRISTALL, OWS (1763-1847)

résultat :
Estimation :

ETUDE D'UN GARÇON signée et datée en bas à droite J. Cristall 1826.Cristall 1826, ainsi que WILLIAM HENRY HUNT, OWS (1790 - 1864) STUDY OF A BABY SLEEPING ; SIR GEORGE HAYTER (1792-1871) TWO STUDIES SKETCHED AT THE GENERAL COURT OF THE EQUITABLE SOCIETY, HELD ON THE 18TH and 20th DECEMBER, 1849 ; ROBERT TAYLOR PRITCHETT (1823-1907) THE DEER HUNT 'ALL RIGHT THANK YOU' crayon, plume, encre brune et aquarelle Le plus grand : 19 x 15,5 cm. / 7½ x 6¼in. Provenance : Spink, Londres, APB 6671, mai 1990 ; Christie' South Kensington, 5 juillet 2006, 1074A, Sabin Galleries Londres. (5)