Le vieux marché du Psychiko, Athènes signé et titré en grec et daté ‘1975' (en bas) huile sur panneau dur
41 x 91cm (16 1/8 x 35 13/16in).
signed and titled in Greek and dated (on the lower part) oil on hardboard £2100-3000
Provenance
Nia Stratos collection, Athens.
Exposé
Athens, Ora Cultural Centre, Maria Pop, November 24/December 10, 1977 (listed in the exhibition leaflet).
Athens, National Gallery/Alexandros
Soutzos Museum, Maria Pop, retrospective exhibition, May 1987, no. 71 (listed in the exhibition catalogue).