La dance syrtaki signé en grec et daté ‘70' (en bas à droite) acrylique sur carton contrecollé sur panneau 50.5 x 72cm (19 7/8 x 28 3/8in).
Peint en 1970.
signed in Greek and dated (lower right) acrylic on card laid on board £5100-6800
Provenance
Acquired from the artist by a private collector.
Bonhams Greek Sale of 23 May2006, lot 119.
Private collection Athens.