Lot n° 28

résultat :
Estimation :

ALECOS FASSIANOS (BORN 1935) Le fumeur signé et daté ‘1970 A. Fassianos' (en haut à gauche) huile sur toile 145.5 x 96.5cm (57 5/16 x 38in). signed and dated (upper left) oil on canvas £21000-25000 Provenance Private collection, Athens. Exposé Thessaloniki, Macedonian Museum of Contemporary Art, A. Fassianos, Paintings 1953-1993, September 1993, no. 50 (listed, p. 196, and illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, p. 83). Littérature A. Fassianos, Petit Livre des Regards Privilégiés, Paul Facchetti éditeur, Paris 1970, p. 29 (illustrated).