Lot n° 34

résultat :
Estimation :

GEORGIOS JAKOBIDES (1852-1932) Une vieille dame tenant une corde nouée signé ‘G. Jakobides' (en haut à gauche) encre sur papier 20 x 17.5cm (7 7/8 x 6 7/8in). signed (upper left) ink on paper £1700-2500 Provenance Christie's London, The Greek Sale, 16 December 1997, lot 20. Acquired by the present owner from the above sale.