Regards volés signé en grec et daté ‘07' (en bas à droite) acrylique sur toile
165 x 215cm (64 15/16 x 84 5/8in).
Peint en2007.
signed in Greek and dated (lower right) acrylic on canvas £59000-84000
Exposé
Athens, Potnia Thiron Gallery, Alecos Fassianos, Eternal Comeback, May 30-June 22,2007, (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, pp.
24-25).
Littérature
Fassianos, Adam-Pergamos editions, Athens2009, p. 266 (listed), p.
251 (illustrated).
Works from a distinguished
International Collection
Lots 45/59