Pichet avec fleur et pinceaux signé en grec (en bas à droite) huile sur toile contrecollé sur panneau
78 x 50cm (30 11/16 x 19 11/16in).
Peint en2004-2008.
signed in Greek (lower right) oil on canvas laid on panel £6800-10000
Exposé
Athens, Nees Morfes Gallery, P. Tetsis, the Beauties of Nature, May2008 (illustrated in the exhibition catalogue, pp. 55, 84).