Lot n° 1

résultat :
Estimation :

ÉLÉMENTS D’UNE PARURE FUNÉRAIRE Grèce, IVe - IIIe siècle av. J.-C. Feuilles d’or martelées ; L. (collier) 28 cm Provenance Ancienne collection de Monsieur L., acquis à l’Hôtel des Ventes de Drouot, Juillet 1982 Elements of a greek gold funerary parure, circa 4th century - early 3rd century B.C. Composed of a necklace made of gold sheet discs decorated in relief with a floral motif, pair of earrings and a central disc adorned with eight leaf-shaped petals.