Castelli, Louis (Anton Louis Gottlob) / portrait... Lot 433
résultat :
Estimation :
Castelli, Louis (Anton Louis Gottlob) / portrait of a lady
Castelli, Louis (Anton Louis Gottlob). 1805-1849 Dresden Bildnis einer Dame im blauen Kleid. 1846. Öl auf Leinwand, am rechten Rand signiert und datiert ''Louis Castelli. Dresden. 1846''. 64 x 55 cm. Repräsentativer Stuckrahmen, minimal bestoßen. Castelli, Louis (Anton Louis Gottlob). 1805-1849 Dresden Portrait of a lady in a blue dress. 1846. oil on canvas, signed and dated on the right margin ''Louis Castelli. Dresden. 1846''. 64 x 55 cm. Representative stucco frame, minimally bumped.