Victor PETER (1840 - 1918)
"Agneau de race orientale"
Sculpture... Lot 4
résultat :
Estimation :
Victor PETER (1840 - 1918)
"Agneau de race orientale"
Sculpture en bronze à patine brune.
Fonte d'édition à cire perdue de A.Hebrard.
Signée "V.Peter", titrée "Agneau de race orientale" et marque de fondeur "cire perdue A.Hebrard", sur la terrasse.
21,5 x 36 x 14 cm
An "Eastern lamb" bron patinated sculpture by Victor Peter.
Lost wax edition cast by Hebrard.
Signed "V.Peter", titled "Agneau de race orientale" caster's mark "cire perdue A.Hebrard", on the terrace.
8,46 x 14,17 x 5,51 inch