Altes Testament, Deutschland 18.Jh. -
Ancien Testament,... Lot 1
résultat :
Ancien Testament, Allemagne 18e siècle. - "The Holy Scriptures, namely Old Testament Part Three : namely the Books of Job, the Psalms ofDavid and other spiritual men and the three Books of Solomon, the Sayings of the Preachers and the Song of Songs (...), Berlenburg 1730. In leather cover. Signes évidents de l'âge et de l'usage dus aux crevasses, décolorations, craquelures, trous de vers, piqûres, inscriptions manuscrites.