JOHANN HEINRICH WILHELM TISCHBEIN (1751-1829),... Lot 272
résultat :
Estimation :
JOHANN HEINRICH WILHELM TISCHBEIN (1751-1829), entourage
Le sommeil d'Endymion
Importante huile sur toile. Ancienne étiquette au dos. Toile, châssis et encadrement d'origine. Ecole romantique autrichienne début 19ème siècle.
Dimensions : 98 x 138 cm
Endymion sleeping, important oil on canvas. Old label on the back, original canvas, frame and chassis. Austrian romantic school, early 19th century.