2 lithographic albums and 4 leaflets regarding... Lot 557
résultat :
Estimation :
2 lithographic albums and 4 leaflets regarding the popular 19th-c. travel destination of Gothland. 1. Klingwall, J.G. - Fornlemningar i Wisby. Stockholm, C. Deleen, 1823. 2 parts with each 5 pl. - 2. Anckarsvärd, M.G. - Wisby ruiner, lithographierade. Stockholm, I.P. Gjöthström, 1828. Wrapper with 11 lithographic pl. - 3. Kort sammandrag af Gothlands och Wisby stads historia. Stockholm, J. Hörberg, 1834. - 4. Soderberg, D. - Vageldare i Wisby Ruiner. Wisby, A. Cedergren, 1845. - 5. Prospectus. Subscribers' list for M.G. Anckarsvärd's "Samling af svenska och norrska utsigter" (1829). - 6. Registration document for M.G. Anckarsvärd's "Sweriges märkwärdigaste ruiner" (1828).