The History of Egypt from the earliest accounts of that country, till the expulsion of the French from Alexandria in the year 1801
Edinburg & London, Constable & Co and Longman, Hurst, Rees & Orme, 1805. 3 vol. in-8, demi-maroquin long grain vert à coins, dos à nerfs fileté, tr. marbrées (reliure de l'époque).
Carte dépliante (qqs rousseurs). Ex-libris Ferdinand M. Véagh. Petits frottés ou épidermures. Bel exemplaire.