René BUTHAUD (Saintes 1886 - Bordeaux 1986)
Vase... Lot 17
résultat :
Estimation :
Vase de forme balustre à col resserré évasé en grés émaillé blanc craquelé à nuancé beige.
Signé "J.Doris", sous la base.
H : 25 cm
A cracked white and beige enamelled stoneware vase by René Buthaud. Signed "J.Doris" under the base.
H : 9,84 inch