GUERLAIN modèle « Mauresque »
Flacon en verre, col annelé, panse à décor émaillé et peint à la main figurant de pâquerettes stylisées. Etiquette circulaire sous la base.
H : 22,5 cm. Création 1910
Rare perfume bottle in glass of oriental inspiration. Four-sided belly, and a long gadrooned neck, lacquered and enamelled decoration depicting daisies. Under the base titled "Guerlain" and a circular label. Stopper lacquered and enamelled.
H : 22,5cm Creation 1910