COLLIER PERLES FINES
Composé d'un rang en chute... Lot 10
résultat :
Estimation :
COLLIER PERLES FINES
Composé d'un rang en chute de 107 perles fines d'eau de mer, retenu par un fermoir réhaussé de diamants de taille rose, poinçon français pour l'or 18K (750°/00), poinçon de maître, longueur 52 cm, poids brut 13.62 g.
Footnotes:
Accompagné d'un certificat LFG (Laboratoire Français de Gemmologie) indiquant la qualité de perles fines d'eau de mer pour ces perles.
NATURAL PEARL NECKLACE
The single row of 107 natural saltwater pearls, to a clasp set with rose-cut diamonds,french assay mark for 18 carat gold, maker's mark, length 52 cm, gross weight 13.62 grams.
Accompanied by a report from LFG (Laboratoire Français de Gemmologie) stating that the pearls were found to be natural and saltwater.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com