RAYMOND-JACQUES SABOURAUD (1864-1938)
Femme nue debout, 1936
Bronze de patine noire
Signé des initiales ‘R-J S’ et daté ‘1936’ (?)
Cachet de fondeur ‘Cire Perdue / Valsuani’
Bronze with black patina; signed with the artist’s initials ‘R-J S’ and dated ‘1936’; foundry mark ‘Cire Perdue / Valsuani’
H. 34 CM • 13 3/8 IN.