Lot n° 3

Estimation :

RAYMOND-JACQUES SABOURAUD (1864-1938) Femme nue debout, 1936 Bronze de patine noire Signé des initiales ‘R-J S’ et daté ‘1936’ (?) Cachet de fondeur ‘Cire Perdue / Valsuani’ Bronze with black patina; signed with the artist’s initials ‘R-J S’ and dated ‘1936’; foundry mark ‘Cire Perdue / Valsuani’ H. 34 CM • 13 3/8 IN.