VICTOR BRAUNER (1903-1966) Nu féminin
VICTOR BRAUNER... Lot 120
résultat :
Estimation :
VICTOR BRAUNER (1903-1966)
Nu féminin
signé et daté 'Victor Brauner 12 Avril 1939' (en bas à gauche)
encre de Chine sur papier brûlé par l'artiste
Exécuté le 12 avril 1939
signed and dated 'Victor Brauner 12 Avril 1939' (lower left)
India ink on paper burnt by the artist
Executed on 12 April 1939
22 x 13.6cm (8 11/16 x 5 3/8in).
Footnotes:
Provenance
Collection particulière, Bade-Wurtemberg.
Acquis par le propriétaire actuel en Allemagne.
This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: AR
AR Goods subject to Artists Resale Right Additional Premium.
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com