11- (ANGLETERRE). AIKIN (John). A view of the life, travels, and philanthropic labors of the late John Howard, esquire, L.L.D., F.R.S. Philadelphie, for John Ormrod, by W. W. Woodward, 1794, in-12, basane fauve racinée, dos lisse (reliure de l'époque). 80 / 100 €
Portrait.
Coins abîmés.