A Japanese ivory okimono of a mounted samurai,... Lot n° 600
résultat :
Estimation :
A Japanese ivory okimono of a mounted samurai, Meiji/Taisho period, H 26,2 cm - 1771 g (+)
Brown patined and black stained, signed Harunobu.
Provenance: from a private collection in Belgium. This item is included in the commissioned private catalogue, titled 'The Nibajama collection', item no. 36
(+) CITES certificate for commercial activities inside the EU, no. 2022/BE04313/CE