TABATIÈRE EN VERRE OVERLAY ROUGE
XIXe siècle
A... Lot 2
résultat :
Estimation :
XIXe siècle
A RED OVERLAY GLASS SNUFF BOTTLE
19th century
Of pear shape, finely carved through layers of red overlay on a snowflake ground with two ducks swimming in a lotus pond, the reverse with orchids issuing from rockwork, the sides applied with ring-mask handles, stopper.
5.5cm (2 1/8in) high. (2).
Footnotes:
十九世紀 珍珠地套紅料鴛鴦戲水舖首鼻煙壺
Provenance:
A European private collection
來源:
歐洲私人收藏
For further information on this lot please visit Bonhams.com